2021 - 2022 Season Points Summary

Open Points Ladies Points Junior Points Landbase Points
Stef Atkinson 404 Stef Atkinson 404 AidenTitterton 97 Stephen Butcher 24
Phil Stevens 299 Deanna Telford 234 Oliver Titterton 69 Bob Bevege 0
Stephen Autridge 296 Nicky Telford 172 Theo Harland 48 Chris Bungard 0
Grant Atkinson 286 Eileen Ward 134 Hunter Craw 35 Cliff Hazelton 0
Peter Nelmes 239 Melissa Titterton 123 Holly Henderson 30 Dianne Thomspon 0
Deanna Telford 234 Fiona Forsyth 99 Sophie Henderson 30 Rod Henderson 0
Terry Macdonald 209 Sheryll Macdonald 78 Liam Bracey 27 Raewyn Elphick 0
Stephen Butcher 178 Pauline Butcher 60 Lilah Harland 21 David Elphick 0
Nicky Telford 172 Sylvia Ward 57 Miya Henderson 13 Pauline Bungard 0
Kevin Ladd 147 Pia Tuhakaraina 44 Carter Harland 7 Keith Ellis 0
Kanes Kayak Challenge Freshwater Points Boat Points - Top Ten Sportfish Points
Bob Bevege 0 Stephen Butcher 178 Cool Change 717 Phil Stevens 5.78
Chris Bungard 0 Pauline Butcher 60 Coswecan 690 Stephen Autridge 5.37
Cliff Hazelton 0 Pia Tuhakaraina 44 XTASEA 340 Stephen Butcher 2.78
Dianne Thomspon 0 Shane Edmonds 28 Kingfisher 287 Bob Bevege 0
Rod Henderson 0 Bob Bevege 0 Just Rewards 279 Chris Bungard 0
Raewyn Elphick 0 Chris Bungard 0 Lady Tiro 274 Cliff Hazelton 0
David Elphick 0 Cliff Hazelton 0 Team Butcher FW 242 Dianne Thomspon 0
Pauline Bungard 0 Dianne Thomspon 0 Creepy Crawley 149 Rod Henderson 0
Keith Ellis 0 Rod Henderson 0 Redback 109 Raewyn Elphick 0
Carolyn Ellis 0 Raewyn Elphick 0 Seaka 75 David Elphick 0

2020 - 2021 Season Points Summary

Open Points Ladies Points Junior Points Landbase Points
Phil Stevens 2529 Nicky Telford 1,546 Beau Mitchell 1444 Brook Whitehead 483
Kevin Ladd 1776 Michelle Strydom 1,412 Holly Henderson 1201 Michael Autridge 429
Nicky Telford 1546 Stef Atkinson 1,261 Isaak Crosland 974 Kayla Whitehead 146
Beau Mitchell 1444 Mellissa Craw 678 Zack Fletcher 952 Kevin Ladd 121
Michelle Strydom 1412 Kylie Nelmes 652 Sophie Henderson 951 Michelle Strydom 49
Stephen Butcher 1283 Sheryll Macdonald 640 Miya Henderson 832 Steve Dench 48
Stef Atkinson 1261 Wiena Nel 522 AidenTitterton 535 Naldo Strydom 42
Gary Brown 1242 Melissa Titterton 515 Divan Strydom 435 Bob Bevege 29
Holly Henderson 1201 Pauline Butcher 466 Eben Strydom 408 Izak McLeod 13
Chris Henderson 1104 Lynley Autridge 423 Blake Hornsey 405 Chris Bungard 0
Kanes Kayak Challenge Freshwater Points Boat Points - Top Ten Sportfish Points
Michelle Montague 105 Stephen Butcher 782 Cool Change 5,663 Phil Stevens 35.8
Brendan Harland 57 Pauline Butcher 437 Harvest Moon 4,641 Stephen Butcher 28.7
AidenTitterton 48 Shane Edmonds 340 Colt 45 3,094 Glen Clothier 14.7
Grant Atkinson 37 Ian Edger 154 Team Butcher 2,400 Daniel Exton 14
Melissa Titterton 33 Duncan Thorpe 148 Cos we can 2 2,346 Logan Craw 14
Richard Titterton 29 Ben Ede 136 Red Neck 2,295 Gary Brown 13.2
Oliver Titterton 6 Bryan Shepherd 108 Creepy Crawley 1,828 Kylie Nelmes 12.8
Bob Bevege 0 Ashlee Carruthers 104 Kingfisher 1,810 Isaak Crosland 12.7
Chris Bungard 0 Bob Bevege 97 Time out 1,559 Duncan Thorpe 11.4
Cliff Hazelton 0 Eileen Ward 69 XTASEA 1,343 Peter Nelmes 9.3

2019 - 2020 Season Points Summary

Open Points Ladies Points Junior Points Landbase Points
Phil Stevens 2107 Nicky Telford 996 Hunter Craw 636 Michael Autridge 136
Kevin Ladd 1240 Stef Atkinson 964 Beau Mitchell 436 Kevin Ladd 92
Grant Atkinson 1092 Mellissa Craw 682 Eben Strydom 411 Brook Whitehead 76
Darrell Conder 1089 Michelle Strydom 665 Saxon Butcher 348 Floyd Mitchell 32
Stephen Butcher 1088 Eileen Ward 625 Miya Henderson 280 Melissa Titterton 27
Nicky Telford 996 Nadine Butcher 620 Isaak Crosland 264 Izak McLeod 22
Stef Atkinson 964 Lynley Autridge 519 Divan Strydom 236 Julia Nicholson 12
Jason Craw 774 Sylvia Ward 504 Holly Henderson 225 Bob Bevege 0
Mellissa Craw 682 Melissa Titterton 430 Oliver Titterton 216 Chris Bungard 0
Michelle Strydom 665 Zara Clifton 384 Blake Hornsey 206 Cliff Hazelton 0
Kanes Kayak Challenge Freshwater Points Boat Points - Top Ten Sportfish Points
Peter Dean 368 Stephen Butcher 616 Cool Change 3,497 Phil Stevens 24.7
Kendall Dean 167 Duncan Thorpe 211 Team Butcher 3,184 Joel Mitchell 12.9
Harry Fort 97 Janne Troughton 180 Cos We Can 2 2,189 Isaak Crosland 10.74
Kane Fort 82 Colleen Montague 153 Creepy Crawley 2,114 Darrell Conder 10.6
Kevin Ladd 56 Vincent Alloway 129 Just Rewards 1,777 Grant Atkinson 10.4
Nicky Telford 31 Khan Underwood 123 2 Legless 1,702 Floyd Mitchell 8.1
Melissa Titterton 11 Nadine Butcher 121 Red Neck 1,605 Peter Nelmes 7.5
Bob Bevege 0 Pauline Butcher 101 Team Butcher FW 1,138 Kevin Ladd 7.2
Chris Bungard 0 Saxon Butcher 95 Harvest Moon 911 Stephen Butcher 6.7
Cliff Hazelton 0 Ben Ede 88 Blue Lady 837 Joshua Bungard 6

2018 - 2019 Season Points Sumary

Open Points Ladies Points Junior Points Landbase Points
Phil Stevens 2828 Stef Atkinson 2,020 Hunter Craw 1300 Arrum Ali 406
Stef Atkinson 2020 Eileen Ward 1,764 Holly Henderson 1068 Robbie Reid 307
Stephen Butcher 1994 Nicky Telford 1,202 Tobie Reddaway 1030 Craig Rogers 197
Duncan Thorpe 1803 Mellissa Craw 1,177 Miya Henderson 904 Dion O'Leary 168
Eileen Ward 1764 Gerry Gordon 1,131 Beau Mitchell 826 Mellissa Craw 94
Hugh McKean 1682 Sylvia Ward 1,117 Eben Strydom 607 Steve Dench 85
Logan Craw 1649 Zara Clifton 1,087 Saxon Butcher 584 Michael Autridge 80
Jason Craw 1580 Michelle Strydom 882 AidenTitterton 492 Oliver Titterton 57
Grant Atkinson 1513 Nadine Butcher 627 Isaak Crosland 474 Hunter Craw 45
Kevin Ladd 1349 Sheryll Macdonald 498 Blake Hornsey 437 AidenTitterton 43
Kanes Kayak Challenge Freshwater Points Boat Points - Top Ten Sportfish Points
Kendall Dean 768 Ian Edgar 526 Cool Change 6,396 Phil Stevens 56.1
Peter Dean 596 Stephen Butcher 504 Team Butcher 5,222 Joel Mitchell 40.1
Kane Fort 243 Duncan Thorpe 367 Just Rewards 4,538 Stephen Butcher 35.3
Harry Fort 170 Allen Cossill 333 Crawfish 4,429 Logan Craw 31.9
Melissa Titterton 148 Janne Troughton 273 The Reaper 3,367 Hugh McKean 24.7
Richard Titterton 110 Colleen Montague 251 Red Neck 2,992 Glen Clothier 20.9
AidenTitterton 104 Khan Underwood 147 Harvest Moon 2,989 Mellissa Craw 15.2
Graham Hornsey 75 Peter Davidson 119 2 Legless 2,767 Grant Atkinson 15.1
Oliver Titterton 24 Nadine Butcher 100 Fortress 2,735 Duncan Thorpe 13
Bob Bevege 0 Saxon Butcher 64 Nauti-Forts 1,833 Pauline Butcher 12.8

2017 - 2018 Season Points Summary

Open Points Ladies Points Junior Points Landbase Points
Phillip Stevens 3548 Nicky Telford 2,045 Saxon Butcher 1340 Robbie Reid 1448
Stephen Butcher 2464 Elieen Ward 2,007 Hunter Craw 1047 Arrum Ali 794
Darrell Conder 2199 Mellisa Craw 1,653 Latham Begovich 933 Murray Morris 522
Nicky Telford 2045 Michelle Strydom 1,415 Beau Mitchell 673 Kendall Dean 201
Elieen Ward 2007 Stef Atkinson 1,399 Ella Ladd 555 Peter Dean 123
Kevin Ladd 1693 Nadine Butcher 1,304 Dylan Goodwin 461 Richard Titterton 121
Mellisa Craw 1653 Sheryl MacDonald 1,134 Grayson Bungard 453 Melissa Titterton 112
Arrum Ali 1597 Gerry Gordon 863 Dion O'Leary 441 Harry Fort 101
Terry MacDonald 1540 Zara Clifton 659 Flynn Ladd 428 Dion O'Leary 83
Graham Hornsey 1519 Janice Telford 600 Holly Henderson 376 David O'Leary 63
Kanes Kayak Challenge Freshwater Points Boat Points - Top Ten Sportfish Points
Kendall Dean 307 Ian Edgar 892 Team Butcher 6,848 Joel Mitchell 46.06
Kane Fort 291 Leyland Mangi 817 Cool Change 6,683 Phillip Stevens 43.2
Logan Craw 261 Vincent Alloway 636 2 Legless 5,530 Hugh Mc Kean 42.3
Peter Dean 220 Colleen Montague 458 Crawfish 5,140 Glen Clothier 36.9
Harry Fort 111 Janne Troughton 294 Just Rewards 4,765 Stephen Butcher 24.1
Zara Clifton 87 Bernie Montague 245 Leander 3,867 Robbie Reid 21.5
Graham Hornsey 83 Allen Cossill 204 Vitamin Sea 2,966 Murray Morris 19.4
Jaiden Gurney 74 Stephen Butcher 142 KingFisher 2,749 Darrell Conder 17.8
Sean McFadyen 48 Peter Davidson 116 Cos We Can 2 2,244 Mellisa Craw 7
Bob Bevege 0 Saxon Butcher 107 Techno Viking 2,244 Craig Arden 6.4

2016 - 2017 Season Points Summary

Open Points Ladies Points Junior Points Landbase Points
Phillip Stevens 3259 Sharon Clothier 1465 Dion O'Leary 1167 David O'Leary 153
Hugh McKean 2838 Stef Atkinson 1392 Isaak Crosland 878 Peter Dean 90
Arrum Ali 2550 Eileen Ward 1203 Toby Reddaway 732 Kevin Dare 88
Graham Hornsey 2323 Colleen Montague 920 Beau Mitchell 719 Arrum Ali 87
Hayden Begovich 2136 Janne Troughton 779 Blake Hornsey 662 Melissa Titterton 85
Jason Craw 2088 Zara Clifton 689 Lucas McLeod 446 Oliver Titterton 78
Kane Fort 2018 Sheryl Mac Donald 653 Dylan Goodwin 386 David Hyslop 77
Bob Bevege 1833 Wiena Nel 634 Xavier Louch 326 Aidan Titterton 77
Terry MacDonald 1778 Kylie Williams 536 Flyn Ladd 324 Dion O'Leary 71
Harry Fort 1753 Natalie Clothier 425 Latham Begovich 307 Logan Craw 71
Kanes Kayak Challenge Freshwater Points Boat Points - Top Ten Sport Points
Kane Fort 838 Colleen Montague 920 Leander 7656 Hayden Begovich 101.3
Harry Fort 557 Janne Troughton 779 Techno Viking 5087 Arrum Ali 82.9
Peter Dean 130 Stephen Butcher 421 Reel Hooked 4918 Hugh McKean 76.7
Logan Craw 124 Bernie Montague 397 Crawfish 3797 Phillip Stevens 56
Michelle Montague 70 Allen Cossill 352 Lieu Day 3665 Sharon Clothier 51.38
Zara Clifton 29 Wendy Davidson 260 Just Rewards 3308 Darrell Conder 37.3
Bob Bevege 0 Duncan Thorpe 248 Team Butcher 2985 Stephen Butcher 29.3
Chris Bungard 0 Bob Bevege 158 Harvest Moon 2853 Graham Hornsey 24.7
Cliff Hazelton 0 Saxton Butcher 158 KingFisher 2541 Wade Adams 21.86
Dianne Thomspon 0 Peter Davidson 153 Sizzler 2376 Scott Darroch 20.9

2015 - 2016 Season Points Summary

Open Points Ladies Points Junior Points Landbase Points
Phillip Stevens 2915 Zara Clifton 2095 Dylan Goodwin 823 Craig Arden 354
Logan Craw 2327 Eileen Ward 1112 Dion O'Leary 651 Jamie Dench 314
Michael Autridge 2319 Karyn Davies 1099 Tobie Flay-Reddaway 596 Murray Morris 271
Kane Fort 2220 Melanie Hoyle 686 Lucas Doudell 344 David O'Leary 253
Jason Craw 2113 Sheryl Mac Donald 618 Blake Hornsey 259 Paul Doudell 170
Zara Clifton 2095 Stef Atkinson 609 Nathan Pemberton 222 Terry Holmes 113
Harry Fort 2028 Gerry Gordon 437 Javon Lawson 218 Zavy Nesbit 103
Bob Bevege 1905 Linda Dench 394 Jorden Harris 209 Dion O'Leary 98
Chris Bungard 1813 Corrina Kendrick 365 Isaak Crosland 193 Will Desai 88
Graham Hornsey 1158 Raewyn Robinson 346 Leah O'Leary 166 Adrian Baker 84
Kanes Kayak Challenge Freshwater Points Boat Points - Top Ten Sport Points
Kane Fort 1130 Bob Bevege 492 Leander 6599 Stephen Butcher 44.9
Harry Fort 714 Ian Edger 399 Reel Hooked 6309 Floyd Mitchell 41.3
Jason Craw 152 Allen Cossill 379 Fortress 3936 Michael Autridge 40.8
Brendan Harland 96 Nadine Butcher 196 Just Rewards 3449 Phillip Stevens 32.6
David Gardner 41 Mason Broomhall 157 Team Butcher 3349 Hugh McKean 23.7
Bob Bevege 0 Stephen Butcher 154 Blue Moon 2787 Bryan Shepherd 23.2
Chris Bungard 0 Wendy Davidson 153 Sizzler 2312 Chris Henderson 17.56
Cliff Hazelton 0 Vincent Alloway 139 Harvest Moon 2191 Harry Fort 17.4
Dianne Thomspon 0 Rhys Brunton 120 Udder Kayoss 2043 Bob Bevege 16.8
Rod Henderson 0 Janine Hounslow 119 Lieu Day 1963 Joel Mitchell 16.7